KNOCK-OUT CHESS TOURNEY Standard Chess

Round One

BoardPlayer OneGameTie BreakPlayer Two
1 Geoffrey Rosser 1Primary Game wight knight
 1Tie-break Game
2 kenneth m day 0Primary Game j4orce
 1Tie-break Game
3 Ulrich Klapp 1Tie-break Game DANDYLIONHONEYBADGER
 1Primary Game
4 Jari Laine 1Primary Game Aba
 1Tie-break Game
5 ray winteringham 0Primary Game Steven DuCharme
 1Tie-break Game
6 Aleksandr Frenkel 1Tie-break Game Wojciech Langer
 1Primary Game
7 Greg Magne 0Primary Game Janusz Szopa
 0Tie-break Game
8 cnile 1DTie-break Game AndySaffle
 1DPrimary Game
9 malcolm chugg 0Primary Game Andrea Carra
 0Tie-break Game
10 Servelión Graterol Hernández 1Tie-break Game Andoni Zabala
 1Primary Game
11 Ragged Rook 0Tie-break Game Helga1946
 0Primary Game
12 John Hamer 1Tie-break Game Clive Everill
 ½Primary Game
13 Robert Bruce 1Primary Game Chessibelle
 1Tie-break Game
14 dadshane2000 0DTie-break Game Kenny Elliott
 0DPrimary Game
15 Teagy 0DPrimary Game GBEDARD
 0DTie-break Game
16 The Stonewall ½Tie-break Game William Lindberg
 0Primary Game

Round Two

BoardPlayer OneGameTie BreakPlayer Two
1 Geoffrey Rosser 1Tie-break Game j4orce
 1Primary Game
2 Ulrich Klapp 1Primary Game Jari Laine
 0Tie-break Game
3 Steven DuCharme 0Primary Game Aleksandr Frenkel
 0Tie-break Game
4 Janusz Szopa 1Primary Game cnile
 1Tie-break Game
5 Andrea Carra 0Primary Game Servelión Graterol Hernández
 0Tie-break Game
6 Helga1946 0Tie-break Game John Hamer
 0Primary Game
7 Robert Bruce 1Primary Game Kenny Elliott
 1Tie-break Game
8 GBEDARD 0DTie-break Game William Lindberg
 0DPrimary Game

Quarter-Finals

BoardPlayer OneGameTie BreakPlayer Two
1 Geoffrey Rosser 1Tie-break Game Ulrich Klapp
 1Primary Game
2 Aleksandr Frenkel 1Primary Game Janusz Szopa
 1DTie-break Game
3 Servelión Graterol Hernández 1Primary Game John Hamer
 1Tie-break Game
4 Robert Bruce ½Primary Game William Lindberg
 ½Tie-break Game

Semi-Finals

BoardPlayer OneGameTie BreakPlayer Two
1  Geoffrey Rosser 0Primary Game  Aleksandr Frenkel
 0Tie-break Game
2  Servelión Graterol Hernández ½Primary Game  William Lindberg
 ½Tie-break Game

Final

BoardPlayer OneGameTie BreakPlayer Two
1  Aleksandr Frenkel ½Tie-break Game  William Lindberg
 1Primary Game

Tournament Details

Games

dadshane2000
White defaulted
Kenny Elliott
11/27/2019
Kenny Elliott
Black defaulted
dadshane2000
11/24/2019
John Hamer
White win
malcolm chugg
Black win
Andrea Carra
10/4/2019
Andrea Carra
White win
malcolm chugg
10/3/2019
Jari Laine
White win
Aba
9/10/2019
Aba
Black win
Jari Laine
9/19/2019
Robert Bruce
White win
Chessibelle
10/5/2019
Chessibelle
Black win
Robert Bruce
10/8/2019
Greg Magne
Black win
Janusz Szopa
10/2/2019
Janusz Szopa
White win
Greg Magne
10/10/2019
Ragged Rook
Black win
Helga1946
10/18/2019
Helga1946
White win
Ragged Rook
10/18/2019
cnile
Black defaulted
AndySaffle
11/7/2019
AndySaffle
White defaulted
cnile
11/4/2019
Teagy
White defaulted
GBEDARD
11/18/2019
GBEDARD
Black defaulted
Teagy
11/15/2019
kenneth m day
Black win
j4orce
12/4/2019
j4orce
Black win
kenneth m day
11/26/2019
Helga1946
Black win
John Hamer
11/20/2019
John Hamer
White win
Helga1946
11/20/2019
Janusz Szopa
White win
cnile
12/7/2019
cnile
Black win
Janusz Szopa
1/17/2020
Robert Bruce
White win
Kenny Elliott
12/12/2019
Kenny Elliott
Black win
Robert Bruce
12/12/2019
j4orce
2/6/2020
j4orce
Black win
Ulrich Klapp
White win
Jari Laine
1/15/2020
Jari Laine
White win
Ulrich Klapp
1/23/2020
Janusz Szopa
White defaulted
GBEDARD
White defaulted
William Lindberg
Black defaulted
GBEDARD
3/31/2020

Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright © 2002 - 2021

SchemingMind.com | Westhoughton | Bolton | England