the 4th english slow knockout Standard Chess

Round One

BoardPlayer OneGameTie BreakPlayer Two
1 Raymond de Kemp 0Tie-break Game Uzi Mike
 0Primary Game
2 cnile 0Primary Game Diadoco
 0Tie-break Game
3 Daryl Fouard 1Primary Game ray winteringham
 1Tie-break Game
4 John Hamer 1Tie-break Game Robert Hatfield
 1Primary Game
5 frankly 1DPrimary Game ffi
 1DTie-break Game
6 Holty 0Tie-break Game Darnell
 0Primary Game
7 Helga1946 1Primary Game anne
 0Tie-break Game
8 wight knight 0Tie-break Game Olli Ylönen
 0Primary Game
9 Clive Everill 1Tie-break Game spoke
 ½Primary Game
10 Mihir Chandrashekhar 0Tie-break Game David Connolly
 0Primary Game
11 Arnold Jones 1DPrimary Game Cheesemaster
 1DTie-break Game
12 echecs 1Primary Game Thomas Jacob Kelly
 0Tie-break Game
13 Johnny Owens 1Tie-break Game flyinduck
 1Primary Game
14 Iucounu 0Primary Game Matthew Bailey
 0Tie-break Game
15 dadshane2000 1Tie-break Game Phillip Beckett
 1Primary Game
16 Ramesh Panwar 1Primary Game splinter
 1Tie-break Game

Round Two

BoardPlayer OneGameTie BreakPlayer Two
1 Uzi Mike 1Tie-break Game Diadoco
 1Primary Game
2 Daryl Fouard 1Primary Game John Hamer
 0Tie-break Game
3 frankly 1DPrimary Game Darnell
 1DTie-break Game
4 Helga1946 0DTie-break Game Olli Ylönen
 0DPrimary Game
5 Clive Everill 1DTie-break Game David Connolly
 1DPrimary Game
6 Arnold Jones 1Primary Game echecs
 1Tie-break Game
7 Johnny Owens ½Tie-break Game Matthew Bailey
 ½Primary Game
8 dadshane2000 0Tie-break Game Ramesh Panwar
 0Primary Game

Quarter-Finals

BoardPlayer OneGameTie BreakPlayer Two
1 Uzi Mike 1Tie-break Game Daryl Fouard
 -Primary Game
2 frankly 1Tie-break Game Olli Ylönen
 1Primary Game
3 Clive Everill 0Tie-break Game Arnold Jones
 1Primary Game
4 Johnny Owens 0DTie-break Game Ramesh Panwar
 0DPrimary Game

Semi-Finals

BoardPlayer OneGameTie BreakPlayer Two
1Winner 1   frankly
  
2 Clive Everill 0Primary Game Ramesh Panwar
 0Tie-break Game

Final

BoardPlayer OneGameTie BreakPlayer Two
1Winner 1   Ramesh Panwar
  

About Tournament

english start position only

Tournament Details

Thematic Tournament

This is a thematic tournament, all games will start after the following moves:

A10: English
1. c4

Games

Helga1946
White win
anne
10/16/2019
anne
White win
Helga1946
7/15/2019
Clive Everill
White win
spoke
3/14/2020
frankly
Black defaulted
ffi
4/6/2020
ffi
White defaulted
frankly
3/19/2020
Arnold Jones
Black defaulted
Cheesemaster
2/25/2020
Cheesemaster
White defaulted
Arnold Jones
2/25/2020
Arnold Jones
White win
echecs
3/23/2020
echecs
Black win
Arnold Jones
3/17/2020
Helga1946
White defaulted
Olli Ylönen
6/14/2020
Olli Ylönen
Black defaulted
Helga1946
6/14/2020
Holty
Black win
Darnell
6/26/2020
Darnell
White win
Holty
7/1/2020
cnile
Black win
Diadoco
11/7/2020
Diadoco
White win
cnile
9/9/2020
frankly
Black defaulted
Darnell
9/12/2020
Darnell
White defaulted
frankly
9/12/2020
Clive Everill
Black defaulted
David Connolly
10/21/2020
David Connolly
White defaulted
Clive Everill
10/21/2020
Uzi Mike
White win
Diadoco
2/9/2021
Diadoco
Black win
Uzi Mike
3/10/2021
Daryl Fouard
 27 Days, 11 Hours
Uzi Mike
 24 Days, 14 Hours
Johnny Owens
White defaulted
Ramesh Panwar
6/15/2021
Ramesh Panwar
Black defaulted
Johnny Owens
6/16/2021

Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright © 2002 - 2021

SchemingMind.com | Westhoughton | Bolton | England