Anna Ushenina Standard Chess

Round One

BoardPlayer OneGameTie BreakPlayer Two
1 Darnell 0DPrimary Game Kenny Elliott
 1Tie-break Game
2 Olli Ylönen 0Primary Game white bishop
 0Tie-break Game
3 Iucounu 0Tie-break Game Buckaroo Bob
 0Primary Game
4 John Galvin ½Tie-break Game clare1347
 ½Primary Game
5 kenneth m day 1Primary Game Archon
 0Tie-break Game
6 berserker 0Primary Game recam
 0Tie-break Game
7 Clive Everill ½Primary Game Brian Acebo
 ½Tie-break Game
8 PankracyRozumek 1Tie-break Game emvarela
 0DPrimary Game
9 miriskra 1Primary Game mtnewk
 1Tie-break Game
10 Louis Lima ½Tie-break Game XMJA83
 ½Primary Game
11 Phillip Beckett 1Tie-break Game ray winteringham
 1Primary Game
12 JimM 0Primary Game simpet
 0Tie-break Game
13 SAMAEL ½Primary Game Majoanis
 0Tie-break Game
14 Ezedoke 1Primary Game mochiron
 1Tie-break Game
15 jxpepe 1Primary Game e_castle3
 1Tie-break Game
16 thefriediceman ½Primary Game Teagy
 1Tie-break Game

Round Two

BoardPlayer OneGameTie BreakPlayer Two
1 Kenny Elliott 0Tie-break Game white bishop
 0Primary Game
2 Buckaroo Bob 0Tie-break Game John Galvin
 0DPrimary Game
3 kenneth m day 0Tie-break Game recam
 0Primary Game
4 Brian Acebo 0Primary Game emvarela
 0Tie-break Game
5 miriskra ½Primary Game Louis Lima
 0Tie-break Game
6 Phillip Beckett 0Tie-break Game simpet
 ½Primary Game
7 Majoanis 0DPrimary Game Ezedoke
 0DTie-break Game
8 jxpepe 1Primary Game thefriediceman
 0DTie-break Game

Quarter-Finals

BoardPlayer OneGameTie BreakPlayer Two
1 white bishop 0Primary Game John Galvin
 ½Tie-break Game
2 recam ½Tie-break Game emvarela
 ½Primary Game
3 Louis Lima 1Primary Game simpet
 ½Tie-break Game
4 Ezedoke 1Primary Game thefriediceman
 1Tie-break Game

Semi-Finals

BoardPlayer OneGameTie BreakPlayer Two
1  John Galvin 1Tie-break Game  recam
 1Primary Game
2  Louis Lima 0DTie-break Game  Ezedoke
 0DPrimary Game

Final

BoardPlayer OneGameTie BreakPlayer Two
1  John Galvin ½Primary Game  Ezedoke
 0Tie-break Game

About Tournament

Anna Ushenina, the new Women's Chess World Champion 2012!
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anna_Ushenina

Tournament Details

  • This is a knockout tournament.
  • The primary and tiebreak games are assigned at random and hidden until both are completed.
  • This is a public mini-tournament, which means that it is open to all players meeting any criteria listed here.
  • All games will be played under Standard Chess rules.
  • The time control is 'Standard' (30 days + 1 day/move, max 45 days).
  • Games will be public.
  • This mini-tournament was started by Space.
  • Games will be started before the closing date, as new players join the tournament.

Share Tournament

Share Tournament on Social Media
Share Link to Tournament

Games

Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
emvarela
Black defaulted
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
emvarela
3/29/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
white bishop
White win
Olli Ylönen
1/24/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
Olli Ylönen
Black win
white bishop
1/22/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
Majoanis
White win
SAMAEL
3/21/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
SAMAEL
Draw
Majoanis
3/10/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
mochiron
Black win
Ezedoke
2/19/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
Ezedoke
White win
mochiron
2/19/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
mtnewk
Black win
miriskra
2/27/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
miriskra
White win
mtnewk
2/24/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
Buckaroo Bob
White win
Iucounu
3/11/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
Iucounu
Black win
Buckaroo Bob
4/2/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
simpet
White win
JimM
1/8/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
JimM
Black win
simpet
1/9/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
Clive Everill
5/16/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
Brian Acebo
3/30/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
e_castle3
Black win
jxpepe
3/22/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
Teagy
Black win
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
recam
White win
berserker
1/15/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
jxpepe
White win
e_castle3
3/16/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
Teagy
3/26/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
berserker
Black win
recam
1/8/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
Kenny Elliott
Black win
Darnell
2/18/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
Darnell
White defaulted
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
Archon
White win
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
kenneth m day
White win
Archon
2/17/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
John Galvin
5/23/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
clare1347
4/14/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
Phillip Beckett
12/30/2012
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
XMJA83
Draw
Louis Lima
5/21/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
XMJA83
5/21/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
simpet
Draw
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
simpet
1/11/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
recam
White win
kenneth m day
4/21/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
kenneth m day
Black win
recam
5/23/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
Ezedoke
Black defaulted
Majoanis
5/20/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
Majoanis
White defaulted
Ezedoke
5/20/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
thefriediceman
Black defaulted
jxpepe
8/19/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
jxpepe
White win
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
white bishop
White win
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
Kenny Elliott
Black win
white bishop
6/23/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
emvarela
White win
Brian Acebo
7/18/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
Brian Acebo
Black win
emvarela
9/28/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
Louis Lima
White win
miriskra
7/9/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
Louis Lima
7/23/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
John Galvin
Black defaulted
Buckaroo Bob
9/7/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
Buckaroo Bob
Black win
John Galvin
8/30/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
simpet
Draw
Louis Lima
8/22/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
Louis Lima
White win
simpet
8/10/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
Ezedoke
10/29/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
Ezedoke
White win
thefriediceman
10/16/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
white bishop
12/9/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
white bishop
Black win
John Galvin
12/25/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
recam
2/16/2014
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
recam
Draw
emvarela
1/15/2014
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
Ezedoke
Black defaulted
Louis Lima
12/4/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
Louis Lima
White defaulted
Ezedoke
12/4/2013
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
recam
Black win
John Galvin
4/14/2014
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
John Galvin
White win
recam
4/14/2014
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
Ezedoke
7/17/2014
Anna Ushenina
Standard Chess
Ezedoke
White win
John Galvin
10/9/2014

Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright © 2002 - 2024

SchemingMind.com | Westhoughton | Bolton | England