Autumn Standard Chess

Round One

BoardPlayer OneGameTie BreakPlayer Two
1 Wojciech Langer 1Primary Game Clive Everill
 ½Tie-break Game
2 Robert Bruce 1Primary Game ray winteringham
 1Tie-break Game
3 Matthew Bailey 1Primary Game Mihir Chandrashekhar
 1Tie-break Game
4 frankly 1Primary Game Patrick Sciacca
 1Tie-break Game
5 mochiron 1Primary Game Goz
 1Tie-break Game
6 Delf Groth ½Primary Game John Hamer
 0Tie-break Game
7 William Lindberg 1Primary Game Helga1946
 1Tie-break Game
8 Andrea Carra 0Primary Game Arnold Jones
 1Tie-break Game

Quarter-Finals

BoardPlayer OneGameTie BreakPlayer Two
1 Wojciech Langer 0Primary Game Robert Bruce
 0Tie-break Game
2 Matthew Bailey ½Tie-break Game frankly
 ½Primary Game
3 mochiron 0Tie-break Game John Hamer
 0Primary Game
4 William Lindberg 1Primary Game Arnold Jones
 1Tie-break Game

Semi-Finals

BoardPlayer OneGameTie BreakPlayer Two
1  Robert Bruce 0Tie-break Game  Matthew Bailey
 ½Primary Game
2  John Hamer 0Tie-break Game  William Lindberg
 0Primary Game

Final

BoardPlayer OneGameTie BreakPlayer Two
1  Matthew Bailey 1Primary Game  William Lindberg
 ½Tie-break Game

Tournament Details

Games

Autumn
Standard Chess
Autumn
Standard Chess
Matthew Bailey
11/20/2019
Autumn
Standard Chess
Clive Everill
11/8/2019
Autumn
Standard Chess
Autumn
Standard Chess
Andrea Carra
Black win
Arnold Jones
11/3/2019
Autumn
Standard Chess
Arnold Jones
Black win
Andrea Carra
11/7/2019
Autumn
Standard Chess
mochiron
White win
Goz
1/12/2020
Autumn
Standard Chess
Goz
Black win
mochiron
1/12/2020
Autumn
Standard Chess
Robert Bruce
White win
Autumn
Standard Chess
Robert Bruce
11/15/2019
Autumn
Standard Chess
frankly
White win
Autumn
Standard Chess
frankly
11/9/2019
Autumn
Standard Chess
John Hamer
12/17/2019
Autumn
Standard Chess
John Hamer
White win
Delf Groth
11/11/2019
Autumn
Standard Chess
Helga1946
11/20/2019
Autumn
Standard Chess
Helga1946
Black win
Autumn
Standard Chess
Robert Bruce
11/20/2019
Autumn
Standard Chess
Robert Bruce
White win
Wojciech Langer
11/20/2019
Autumn
Standard Chess
frankly
2/7/2020
Autumn
Standard Chess
Autumn
Standard Chess
Arnold Jones
1/11/2020
Autumn
Standard Chess
Arnold Jones
Black win
Autumn
Standard Chess
mochiron
Black win
John Hamer
4/29/2020
Autumn
Standard Chess
John Hamer
White win
mochiron
5/6/2020
Autumn
Standard Chess
Robert Bruce
Black win
Autumn
Standard Chess
Robert Bruce
5/13/2020
Autumn
Standard Chess
John Hamer
Black win
Autumn
Standard Chess
John Hamer
5/19/2020
Autumn
Standard Chess
Autumn
Standard Chess

Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright © 2002 - 2020

SchemingMind.com | Westhoughton | Bolton | England