the third english slow knock out Standard Chess

Round One

BoardPlayer OneGameTie BreakPlayer Two
1 Johnny Owens 1DTie-break Game Nirvana
 1DPrimary Game
2 splinter ½Primary Game Mihir Chandrashekhar
 0Tie-break Game
3 maro 0Tie-break Game Wojciech Langer
 0Primary Game
4 Iucounu 1DPrimary Game Krolewna
 1DTie-break Game
5 Matthew Bailey 1DPrimary Game TheHornedReaper
 1DTie-break Game
6 John Hamer 0Primary Game frankly
 0Tie-break Game
7 clare1347 1Primary Game mochiron
 1Tie-break Game
8 Till Plewe 1Tie-break Game Apocalypse
 ½Primary Game
9 Robert Hatfield 1Primary Game flyinduck
 0Tie-break Game
10 wight knight 1DTie-break Game Alice Wood
 1DPrimary Game
11 anne 1DPrimary Game Piotr Krol
 1DTie-break Game
12 willyboy 0DTie-break Game Uzi Mike
 0DPrimary Game
13 William Lindberg ½Tie-break Game Phil Cook
 ½Primary Game
14 Robert Bruce 1Primary Game Helga1946
 1Tie-break Game
15 Michael A. West 1DTie-break Game Hisjazzrabbit
 1DPrimary Game
16 Thomas Jacob Kelly 1Tie-break Game DANDYLIONHONEYBADGER
 1Primary Game

Round Two

BoardPlayer OneGameTie BreakPlayer Two
1 Johnny Owens 1Primary Game Mihir Chandrashekhar
 1Tie-break Game
2 Wojciech Langer 1Tie-break Game Iucounu
 ½Primary Game
3 Matthew Bailey 0Primary Game frankly
 0Tie-break Game
4 clare1347 0Primary Game Till Plewe
 0Tie-break Game
5 Robert Hatfield 1Tie-break Game wight knight
 1Primary Game
6 anne 0Tie-break Game Uzi Mike
 0Primary Game
7 William Lindberg 1Tie-break Game Robert Bruce
 1Primary Game
8 Michael A. West 0Primary Game Thomas Jacob Kelly
 0Tie-break Game

Quarter-Finals

BoardPlayer OneGameTie BreakPlayer Two
1 Johnny Owens 1Primary Game Wojciech Langer
 1Tie-break Game
2 frankly 1Primary Game Till Plewe
 ½Tie-break Game
3 Robert Hatfield 0Tie-break Game Uzi Mike
 0Primary Game
4 William Lindberg 1Tie-break Game Thomas Jacob Kelly
 1Primary Game

Semi-Finals

BoardPlayer OneGameTie BreakPlayer Two
1 Johnny Owens 1Tie-break Game frankly
 -Primary Game
2 Uzi Mike ½Tie-break Game William Lindberg
 ½Primary Game

Final

BoardPlayer OneGameTie BreakPlayer Two
1Winner 1   Uzi Mike
  

Tournament Details

Thematic Tournament

This is a thematic tournament, all games will start after the following moves:

A10: English
1. c4

Games

Johnny Owens
Black defaulted
Nirvana
9/19/2018
Nirvana
White defaulted
Johnny Owens
9/19/2018
Iucounu
Black defaulted
Krolewna
2/7/2019
Krolewna
White defaulted
Iucounu
2/7/2019
wight knight
Black defaulted
Alice Wood
7/20/2019
Alice Wood
White defaulted
wight knight
7/20/2019
willyboy
White defaulted
Uzi Mike
7/15/2019
Uzi Mike
Black defaulted
willyboy
7/15/2019
anne
Black defaulted
Piotr Krol
8/7/2019
Piotr Krol
White defaulted
anne
8/4/2019
anne
Black win
Uzi Mike
10/16/2019
Uzi Mike
White win
anne
10/16/2019
frankly
 60 Days, 0 Hours
Johnny Owens
 11 Days, 14 Hours

Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright © 2002 - 2020

SchemingMind.com | Westhoughton | Bolton | England